Được ghi nhận bởi: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Signs Được thừa nhận

2971-2999 55th Avenue Oakland, California Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 115

ID Vấn đề:

1502411

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Signs

Đã xem:

4564 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Frick

Đã báo cáo:

vào

ID Yêu cầu Dịch vụ:

568619

Mô tả

Three way stop sign is urgently needed at the junction of 55th Avenue and Brann Street. Crossing 55th is incredibly dangerous, especially for the students attending the elementary school on Brann. Traffic along 55th is often speeding and doesn't notice the crossing pedestrians. And sometimes drivers don't want to stop and wait, instead they swerve out into the opposite lane, passing the cars stopped for the pedestrian, and endangering the crossing pedestrian.


7 Bình luận

  • Được thừa nhận City of Oakland (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Bryan (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • MJ (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Karen Kenney (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • tboot (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • City-Zen (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • EME (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

Bình luận mới

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Đính kèm: Ảnh Video