Vegetation & Maintenance Issues Open

1517 N Gilbert Rd Gilbert, AZ, 85234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15025126

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Vegetation & Maintenance Issues

Viewed:

76 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

I live in Sunview Patio Homes and there are two trees right behind my wall and they are constantly shedding leaves and making my backyard a complete disaster and I would really like them either cut down or someone needs to keep them trimmed more often. I have kids who play in my backyard and they can barely play with their toys because they are constantly covered in dead leaves.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - Curtis (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...