Traffic Sign or Signal Open

7300–7498 Knickerbocker Pkwy Hammond IN 46323, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15025537

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Traffic Sign or Signal

Viewed:

160 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

We have a 15 speed limit on the Parkway, but northbound speeders are a constant problem endangering the many pedestrians and people walking dogs Can anything be done to enforce this? Does Hammond ever install speed bumps?,


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...