Impassable Snow between street and sidewalk Archived

1107-1109 South Washington Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 180

Issue ID:

1502954

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

560 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

After the last several weeks of cold weather the snow has piled up on the northern half of the 1100 block of South Washington. Parking is somewhat limited to begin with but has been further reduced by snow accumulation and access to local businesses from street parking has become difficult and dangerous.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.