Acknowledged by: Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Pedestrian Crosswalk Acknowledged

1001-1099 Highway 73 Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1570

Issue ID:

1503428

Submitted To:

City of Wisconsin Rapids

Category:

Streets

Viewed:

4031 times

Neighborhood:

Wisconsin Rapids

Reported:

on

Description

Pedestrian crosswalk on W Grand ave and 8th Street S. should have crosswalk stop and go lights saw this in FL and works really well and will make cars stop for Pedestrians in these areas where cars don't seem to stop

also asked...
Q. What type of problem is this? Check all that apply.
A. Other not listed

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.