Parking Enforcement and snow removal. Archived

456-458 Highland Ave Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1503966

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles)

Viewed:

993 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W007605-022615

Tagged:

traffic, snow

Description

Cars are still parked all along Highland Ave in the travel lane, blocking the 2 way flow of traffic. I know the standard response to these issues is that tickets have been issued, but what is thst accomplishing towards resolving the immediate problem of traffic jams all over the city? A major road like Highland should have traffic flowing in both directions. Please do something about the width of the road and parking in the travel lane.

also asked...
Q. Parking Issue Type
A. Illegally Parked Vehicle
Q. Request/Concern Description
A. No Answer Given

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • C.J. Otieno (Registered User)

  • SherriTJ (Registered User)

  • guest (Guest)

  • C.J. Otieno (Registered User)

  • Police Department (Verified Official)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Closed Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.