Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Traffic Calming Request Acknowledged

6731 34th Ave Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1504351

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Calming Request

Viewed:

881 times

Neighborhood:

Jungle Terrace

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

1574700, 1711203

Description

so here I write to the city of st.pete about speeding in my neighborhood and ask if we can get SPEED BUMPS cause everyone has them, guess what they don't care, but I bet they care when one day someone gets hurt or killed they care then, !!!!!!


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • 3Jays (Registered User)

  • thomas (Guest)

  • Big T (Guest)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.