Long red light Archived

3221 Brook Rd Richmond, VA 23227, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

150445

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

725 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

When headed either east or west on Westwood Avenue at the intersection with Book Road, the time you have to wait for the light to turn from red to green is excessively long.


7 Comments

  • Chase (Guest)

  • Brandon Fox (Registered User)

  • Jane Sakowski Bell (Guest)

  • Brandon Fox (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.