Neglected property Archived

138 Regent St Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1504569

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

900 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

This house was damaged in the ice storm of 2013 and continues to sit in it's dumpy damaged state. You can currently see ice/frost inside the windows, many windows are broken, and the big gaping hole in the roof certainly is not a good thing. Who do we need to contact to have something done about this property?


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Catherine (Guest)

  • Frustrated Home Owner (Registered User)

  • Peter (Registered User)

  • Peter (Registered User)

  • Jan (Registered User)

  • Frustrated Home Owner (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Frustrated Home Owner (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Closed Frustrated Home Owner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.