Acknowledged by: Coatesville

Someone is dumping couches, tires, trash, mattresses, etc. on the side of the road. I have tried over the last several years to contact the codes department to have it removed. I have never received any useful response. Acknowledged

Mt. Pleasant Street Coatesville Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

150470

Submitted To:

Coatesville

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

2671 times

Neighborhood:

Coatesville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash removal and trash dumping!!!
Reported from my mobile device
http://m.seeclickfix.com


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.