Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Damaged Traffic Signs Acknowledged

1563-1569 N Lindsay Rd Gilbert, AZ, 85234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15054420

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests)

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2023-26387

Description

Traffic control is not being properly maintained. And traffic control plan needs to have an idle worksite plan. No work for 2 weeks and all that needs to be blocked when idle is the turn and bike lane.

also asked...
Q. Please confirm location (address or nearest cross streets):
A. Baseline and Lindsay

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.