Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

Great Plain Ave & Central Ave Needham, Massachusetts, 02492 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15055197

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Cars traveling north/south on central do not get ample opportunity to make a left hand turn due to the lack of advance/delayed green. Please bring this issue to TMAC for so the correct signal change can be made.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of traffic signal issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is the traffic signal mounted on a pole or overhead (across the road)?
A. Overhead (across roadway)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Needham, MA (Verified Official)

  • DPW Admin JC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Town Engineer (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.