Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Code Violation Acknowledged

7405 174th St Hammond, IN 46323, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15055202

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Code Violation

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This is a place of business, a a daycare and the bushes are so high you can barely use a sidewalk. And I no longer can see my kids ride their bikes to the stop sign. Not only is it dangerous but it looks awful as well.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.