Water Issues Open

76 Damon Road Needham Heights, Massachusetts, 02494 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15055863

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

August 8 Storm - All Other Damage

Viewed:

228 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Catch basin inadequate. Recently the catch basin in the middle of the road was raised due to complaints of noise by neighbor. Water is not draining well into catch basin and is flooding the road with normal rain. Yesterdays rain caused flooding in road and garages. Can we please go back to the double grate and lower it so it actually drains the water?
Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of water issue being reported.
A. Other

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...