Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Open

1167 Great Plain Avenue Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15059052

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Both sides of Great Plain Ave from Central Ave to Needham Center hove overgrown shrubs and Trees blocking the sidewalk. Some with thorny branches. Concerned for walkers and bike riders. Especially little kids.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...