Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Sidewalk Obstruction Acknowledged

202 York St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15060055

Submitted To:

Ask a Question

Category:

Building and Streets

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Fence to back entrance of city hall parking lot is broken. Very sharp pole sticking out. Easy to get impaled when walking on sidewalk.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.