Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfuctioning Acknowledged

Cameron Village Shopping Center 401 Woodburn Road, Raleigh, NC 27605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7340

Issue ID:

1506159

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

2622 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

278359

Description

Walk signal at the corner of woodburn and Clark not working for the crossing of Clark

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Pedestrian

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Meredith (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.