Burn’t plastic smell Open

Willard St Leominster, Massachusetts, 01453 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15061936

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

(Sent this to the fire department also)

Afternoon
Not sure if this affect your dept but I was driving to work at 3:30 am traveling on Willard street to Lancaster street and smelt burn’t plastic?
I know there are warehouse’s tucked behind the streets and I been around plastic should I be concerned about the air?
I started coughing after I went thru ( I find)
Just wanted to post it if anyone else smelt it.
All the years I lived in Leomimster and it’s the first o smell anything from any of those factories.
Thank you.
Ps I have training in environmental science


Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.