Crappy house that brings our neighborhood down, down, down Archived

2024 W. Cary St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10415

Issue ID:

150636

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Open and Vacant Properties

Viewed:

2037 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Description

The house at 2024 W. Cary is an eyesore. It's been boarded up for years. It's covered in graffiti. It looks ready to collapse. It's really out of place in the neighborhood. It probably needs to be fixed or condemned; hard to believe it can remain ins such neglect on West Cary as the city is hoping to upgrade that stretch.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Reopened Randolph Ranger (Guest)

  • Randolph Ranger (Guest)

  • Randolph Ranger (Guest)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.