Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Closed

Causeway St & Pratt Rd Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15066313

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

154 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Trees and weeds impeding sight leaving Causeway and trying to get onto Pratt

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. Yes
Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike East (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.