Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Street Signage Acknowledged

81 South St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15068066

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Hi Traffic Team and Todd, Thanks for the continued support on South Street with the counter flow lane This is an amazing safe link and is proving a vital connector

As a daily rider I am having near crashes now with riders flowing the wrong way on the lane, instead of utilizing the correct side of South Street with the sharows

Can we get signage up for bikers tat it's one way and not to go the wrong way, please? Some e-bike will cause a ghastly crash if that's not happened yet Thank you

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. south street bike lane
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Other
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. do not enter or wrong way signs needed

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.