Acknowledged by: City of Bexley

Sign Acknowledged

346 S Gould Rd Columbus 43209, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15069834

Submitted To:

City of Bexley

Category:

Sign

Viewed:

37 times

Reported:

on

Description

A lot of motorists don’t realize that the roundabouts on Gould are not a four way stop. I have been almost hit numerous times by people not realizing traffic on Gould has the right of way. In east moor the stop signs at the roundabouts have a sign underneath that says “thru traffic does not stop”… could this be added to the stop signs on powell and dale at Gould?

also asked...
Q. Description of issue
A. Other
Q. Closest address to where the issue is located
A. Powell and dale and gould intersections

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.