Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

Gibson St Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15071898

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

at the corner of Spring St and Gibson St. There is a tree that has overgrown and blocked the NO PARKING sign. People, including residents, continually park in the no parking spot, making it difficult to exit onto Spring st. The sight line is blocked when cars and trucks are parked there.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. across from 84 Spring st.
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.