Winter Snow Plow Complaints Archived

10 Wildwood Ave Worcester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 85

Issue ID:

1507201

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Winter Snow Plow Complaints

Viewed:

293 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

every year the snow plows plow our area they do a good job for the most part. However the plows always pile up my corner on my property. Last year my stone wall was damaged. simple enough to fix. I can only imagine what my wall looks like now. The safety matter is that I can not see traffic coming down the street where as the snow pile is to high. I am sure it is only a matter of time before an accident accurse. I relies piling the snow on the corner is a problem all over the city, all I am asking for is a little oil for my squeaking wheels. I hope someone can facilitate removing the height of this pile of snow. Thank you for taking the time to read a neighborhood complaint.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.