Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

Everett St & Salem St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15075011

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The Salem Street crosswalks east of the route 93 rotary are badly faded, but particularly the one at the intersection with Everett Street. And since it's located between JRA Cycles and the karate school, that crosswalk gets a lot of use, especially by kids.

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk, Faded Paint
Q. Intersection?
A. Salem Street and Everett Street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Todd - Director of Traffic & Transportation (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.