Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Acknowledged

27 Bemis Rd Fitchburg, MA 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15078530

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

brush trimming needed on Falulah at Bemis

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. brush
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. brush trimming

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.