Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

309 Mill St Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15079817

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2115

Description

The light is out, it's dark, can't see a person in/on the street

also asked...
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. Completely out
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. I'm not getting out of my car on a dark street to check with a flashlight & have the 2 neighbors think I'm up to something bad!
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Wooden

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.