Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Ice in intersection due to water leakage Acknowledged

Missouri Ave Nw & 13th St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

150853

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

1504 times

Neighborhood:

Brightwood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00012056

Description

There must be a broken water pipe at the intersection of 13th St & Missouri Ave NW because there is standing water that ices up, making the intersection dangerous for drivers and pedestrians. I have reported this problem twice in the last two weeks on the DC 311 system, and nothing has been done to address the problem.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.