Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Down Acknowledged

1505 Bennett Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10640

Issue ID:

1508685

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

3165 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

278421

Tagged:

signs

Description

The stop sign/street marker at the corner of Tonsler Drive and Bennett Streets got pushed down during the weather event and needs to be stood back up again. I don't think the pole is actually damaged, just pushed over.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Street Marker
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. Street marker and stop sign
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. pole

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.