Dip on Pleasant St/Rt 30 Archived

835 Pleasant Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1509578

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Catch Basins/Drains

Viewed:

1154 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

right in front of the new Genzyme parking lot on route 30 there is a really bad dip on the road. I was driving on the road today and I actually saw someone from out of town go off the dip and all four tires actually left the ground and when landed he lost control of the vehicle and almost took out another car that happened to be a school bus van. If you are driving from Southborough to Framingham you will pass New York Ave on your right and this dip is somewhere between New York Ave and that turn right before it says entering Framingham

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. BAD dip on Pleasant Street/Rt 30

7 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Jeff (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Director of Highway and Sanitation (Verified Official)

  • Dave (Guest)

  • Closed Director of Highway and Sanitation (Verified Official)

  • Reopened David (Registered User)

  • Closed Director of Highway and Sanitation (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.