Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Forestry Acknowledged

50 Stetson Avenue Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15096341

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Forestry

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

There is a completely dead tree between 40 and 36 Stetson Avenue that is losing branches all of the time and is dangerous! It needs to be removed please as a falling branch came down right in front of my dog. Please take it down before someone gets hurt. Thank you very much!!!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.