Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Open

2-98 Mason St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15096402

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

This section of the sidewalk on Mason St was dug up along with several other sections on this street a couple of months ago. As of right now we this section of the sidewalk has sat unfinished and dug up for over a month now with no change, and is unwalkable. Cones say Cassidy Landscaping.

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. 12 Mason St
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.