Abandoned Vehicle Open

6411 Harrison Ave Hammond, Indiana, 46324 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15097654

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Been in same spot w flat close to a year. City has an open ticket from 6 months ago thar never was acted on. Why ? Also white house is still missing half its pint. Tickets in that about 5 years worth.

Then house on Harrision n Mulberry that burn down is still over grown and full trash. Got to have animls living thier

Lets finally clean up this town mayor.

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Yes
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Yes
Q. Make
A. Jeep
Q. Model
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color
A. blue

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...