Traffic Issue Archived

9801-10261 Gandy Boulevard North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 380

Issue ID:

1511023

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

1843 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

When turning left onto Gandy/Roosevelt from northbound 4th street, no one seems to know which lane to turn into. The signs are obvious and the lines are obvious yet I personally have been hit by two people who had no idea that they were turning into the wrong lane every single day. I think the turn lines need to be painted brighter and the intersection monitored by police and citations handed out. It seems that is the only way for people to learn. It is much worse now that the light is in the middle of the street.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Street Markings

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • John Doe (Registered User)

  • John Doe (Registered User)

  • Anne (Registered User)

  • Closed mklink (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.