Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Streetlights Acknowledged

Blossom St & Crescent St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15117628

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Streetlights

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Newly installed streetlight/pole not working

also asked...
Q. Description (Outage, Flickering, On All Day, etc.)
A. Pole was replaced in the spring, has never been connected or turned on
Q. Pole Number (Typically a 4 digit number posted on utility pole)
A. Light pole only

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.