Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

33-99 Leyden St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15123210

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrowth on steps leading from Leyden Street down to E. Albion Street needs to be trimmed. Many families use this area to walk to school.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Leyden Street/E. Albion Street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.