Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

August 8 Storm - All Other Damage Acknowledged

1-43 Glen Ter Town of Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15125104

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

August 8 Storm - All Other Damage

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

The stairs from the marking area behind Pollard down to the tennis courts took a beating in the Aug 8th storm. A lot of the dirt/rocks that were under the stairs got washed away. They seem fine right now but it seems they should be fixed to help them survive long term.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.