Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Traffic/Street Signs: Report Problem Acknowledged

Locust St & Locust Ter Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15126502

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request INT Traffic

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-082123-16

Description

Wondering why is there not a stop sign from locust terrace leading onto locust street? I was biking down locust terrace today and a driver did not stop, almost ran me over, then gave me a shrug to imply, "well there's no stop sign" and i was surprised to see that indeed there was not a stop sign here. Seems dangerous.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.