Street Signage Open

190 Lawrence Road Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15127117

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Need "Bikes May Use Full Lane" sign where the shoulder line suddenly ends westbound on Lawrence Rd just past the Hospital. Should be placed on either telephone poles or existing sign pole

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. 173 Lawrence Rd (where shoulder line suddenly ends past Hospital)
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Sign Missing
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. Bikes May Use Full Lane

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.