Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Forestry Acknowledged

166 Walker Rd Swampscott MA 01907, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15127125

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Forestry

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

This so called "micro-forest" looks awful. It just looks like a bunch of overgrown weeds. Not a very inviting welcome to the historic Olmsted district! It looked much better before when it was just nice clean cut grass.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.