Vacant Home/Property in Need of Grass Cutting Open

6300 Indianapolis Blvd Hammond, IN 46320, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15128138

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Vacant Home/Property in Need of Grass Cutting

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

the sidewalks on the bridge on the Blvd look horrible, don't say it is Green space it is weeds, it looks horrible that's what people see coming into Hammond, it's bad enough once they get past 165th is liquor stores and currency exchanges along with pawn shops, the boulevard looks very hood.... Hammond can do better.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...