Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs Acknowledged

44 Summit Rd Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15137902

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs

Viewed:

185 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Dangerous dead branches hanging above walking path between 38 and 44 Summit Road. This is city property and used very frequently by walkers.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 38-44 Summit Road
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Issue(s) with tree(s) - please click all that apply.
A. Dangling Branches, Broken Limbs, Dead Limbs, Tree Pruning Request
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.