Traffic, Signals, Signs and Striping Archived

175 Kimball Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15139591

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Traffic, Signals, Signs and Striping

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Recently, a constituent pointed out that a telephone pole was installed that blocks four signs (Route 2A, Route 12, an arrow, and speed limit signs) at the intersection of Franklin and Kimball Streets across the street from 175 Kimball Street. The signs need to be moved away from the telephone pole, or the telephone pole needs to be moved away from the signs.


3 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike East (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.