Dead Animal Open

12 Railroad Ave Swampscott MA 01907, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15140841

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Dead pigeon on west sidewalk under train tracks. Closer to inbound stairs.

also asked...
Q. Is the dead animal on public or private property?
A. Yes
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. Sidewalk under MBTA tracks on MBTA side. Near stairs to inbound platform.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...