Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

519 High St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15141626

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree of heaven - invasive - in crack in sidewalk. It's small enough the roots won't be impossible to dig out, but another foot or so of growth, and the roots will be 4' deep and wide.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 519 high st
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.