Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

52 Oak Ridge Rd Medford, MA 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15145030

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrown shrubbery in the island (triangle)at the intersection of Pine Ridge Road and Saltenstall Road creates a blind spot to traffic traveling up from the lake from the right to anyone approaching CoolidgeRoad from Pine Ridge.
This obstruction creates a very dangerous situation.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. Pine Ridge/Saltenstall/Coolidge
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.