Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

11 Orchard Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15145270

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Just saw them dumping more stuff on the corner. 2 from the uhaul truck. They sped off so I didn't get a plate.

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped? (please check all that apply)
A. Furniture (small), Furniture (large)
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Is the dumped item(s) obstructing the public right of way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Mike - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.