Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues) Acknowledged

1301-1351 Pomona Rd Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15146378

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

362 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Vehicles parked in front of the Van Conversion company block the view of the East and West Cross Traffic. Cars have to pull halfway into the Westbound lanes to see if there are vehicles coming Eastbound.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

  • Corona Police Department (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.