Street Hazard Archived

1431 Westheimer Road Houston, TX 77006, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1775

Issue ID:

1515213

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

727 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

63354

Description

Vehicles parked in sidewalk. No clear safe path for pedestrians. This appears to be this businesses plan however.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sidewalk / Curb - Street Hazard.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.