Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

104 College Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15159136

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree is too close to the house and needs to be trimmed. My address is 104 College Ave but the tree is next to the side of my house on Stanley Ave.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 104 College Ave
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Phyllis - DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.